ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:36:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40505)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40505)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40505)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU06:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :