ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:32:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40506)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40506)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40506)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :