ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:28:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40507)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40507)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:05 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :