ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:11:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :