ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 06:59:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40512)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40512)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:17 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :