ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:54:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40512)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40512)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:27 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :