ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:53:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40513)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40513)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :