ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 06:34:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40516)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40516)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40516)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)31
12GDYGUINDY08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)45
13MBMMAMBALAM08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)48
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)55
15MPKCHENNAI PARK08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)57
16MSFCHENNAI FORT08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)58
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:57 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :