ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:22:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40517)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40517)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :