ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:49:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40518)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40518)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)31
12GDYGUINDY08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)45
13MBMMAMBALAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)48
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)55
15MPKCHENNAI PARK09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)57
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)58
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :