ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:32:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40519)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40519)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40519)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:38 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU09:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :