ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2017 16:46:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40520)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40520)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40520)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)31
12GDYGUINDY09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)45
13MBMMAMBALAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)48
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)55
15MPKCHENNAI PARK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)57
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)58
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:47 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :