ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:09:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40522)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40522)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40522)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)31
12CMPCHROMEPET09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)34
13GDYGUINDY09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)45
14MBMMAMBALAM09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)48
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)55
16MPKCHENNAI PARK09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)57
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)58
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :