ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:42:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40523)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40523)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40523)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU10:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :