ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:23:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40524)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40524)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40524)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :