ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:53:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB FAST (40526)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB FAST (40526)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB FAST (40526)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)31
12CMPCHROMEPET09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)34
13GDYGUINDY09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)45
14MBMMAMBALAM09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)48
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)55
16MPKCHENNAI PARK10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)57
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)58
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :