ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:26:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40527)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40527)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40527)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource10:14 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU12:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :