ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:48:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40529)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40529)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40529)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:02 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU12:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :