ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:28:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40531)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:23 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU13:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :