ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:19:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40532)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40532)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40532)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :