ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 17:45:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40533)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40533)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40533)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU14:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :