ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:49:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40534)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :