ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:34:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40536)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40536)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40536)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :