ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:44:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40538)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40538)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40538)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:42 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :