ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Apr-2017 15:51:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40539)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40539)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40539)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:47 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU15:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :