ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:10:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40541)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40541)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40541)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource14:13 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM15:08 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU16:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :