ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:43:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40542)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40542)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40542)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :