ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:33:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40545)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40545)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40545)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU17:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :