ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:01:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40548)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40548)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40548)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:22 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :