ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:41:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40549)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40549)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40549)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource16:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU18:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :