ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:40:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40552)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40552)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40552)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM17:42 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:41 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :