ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:38:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40554)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40554)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40554)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :