ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:35:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40555)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40555)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:38 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU19:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :