ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Mar-2017 22:37:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40556)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40556)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :