ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:58:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40557)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40557)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40557)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:07 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM19:02 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU19:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :