ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:58:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40558)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:25 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:24 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :