ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:24:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL FAST (40559)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL FAST (40559)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: -ARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL FAST (40559)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:33 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)4
5MBMMAMBALAM18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)11
6GDYGUINDY18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)15
7CMPCHROMEPET19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)10
8TBMTAMBARAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)11
9PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)18
10VDRVANDALUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)20
11UPMURAPPAKKAM19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)23
12GIGUDUVANCHERI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)26
13POTIPOTHERI19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)30
14CTMKATTANGULATUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)32
15MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)33
16SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)37
17PWUPARANUR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)41
18CGLCHENGALPATTU20:10 (Day 1)Destination46
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :