ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:12:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40560)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40560)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40560)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :