ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:06:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40563)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:32 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :