ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:16:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40564)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40564)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40564)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:35 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:37 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :