ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:00:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40565)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40565)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40565)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:56 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM20:51 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:45 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :