ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:20:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40566)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40566)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40566)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :