ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:52:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40570)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40570)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40570)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:22 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:36 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:00 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :