ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:37:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40572)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40572)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40572)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR22:47 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:59 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :