ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:39:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40574)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40574)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40574)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)34
14PVPALLAVARAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)43
19GDYGUINDY00:18 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)45
20SPSAIDAPET00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)47
21MBMMAMBALAM00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM00:26 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK00:37 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT00:40 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH00:50 (Day 2)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :