ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:10:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40602)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40602)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40602)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource03:55 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR03:59 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL04:05 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR04:10 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI04:15 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR04:30 (Day 1)04:31 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM04:45 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET05:01 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:50 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :