ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:35:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40604)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40604)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR04:42 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM05:20 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:20 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :