ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:49:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40606)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40606)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :