ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:41:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40609)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40609)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :