ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 08:01:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40610)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40610)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :