ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:11:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40612)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40612)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40612)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)38
16MNMINAMBAKKAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)48
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)55
26MPKCHENNAI PARK08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :